DAILY LIFE & LEISURE

Pet Groomer

in Palm Bay

Serving a population of 119,760

Get a quote

No exclusive Pet Groomer in Palm Bay yet · your request is forwarded to our local network.

No commitment · Free estimate

pet groomer Palm Bay

Welcome to your trusted pet care partner in Florida, United States. Our locally owned grooming studio in Palm Bay is dedicated to delivering compassionate, high-quality grooming for dogs and cats while keeping the experience calm, friendly, and fun. With a population of 119,760 residents nearby, we understand the needs of families who treat their pets as members of the household, and we’re here to help you keep them looking and feeling their best.

About Our Founder: A Passion for Gentle, Honest Care

Our founder and manager grew up around animals and turned a lifelong love into a professional mission. From the first clipper snip to the final bow, they bring patience, expertise, and a calm presence to every grooming session. After training with seasoned groomers and mentoring countless aspiring professionals, they established a Palm Bay grooming studio that prioritizes safety, transparency, and client communication. This story isn’t just about cuts and baths - it's about building trust with pet parents and creating a comforting space where every animal feels secure.

Why Choose Our Pet Groomer Palm Bay?

  • Gentle handling and a low-stress experience tailored to each pet’s temperament
  • Skilled grooming for a variety of breeds, sizes, and coat types
  • Clean, sanitary facilities and high standards for hygiene
  • Transparent pricing and open communication about every step of the grooming process
  • Flexible scheduling and caring, attentive staff who treat pets like family

Our Services in Palm Bay

We offer comprehensive grooming packages that include pampering baths, brushing, nail trimming, ear cleaning, and breed-specific trims. If your pet has special needs or sensitivities, we tailor our approach to ensure comfort and safety. Our team stays current with the latest grooming techniques and uses premium, pet-safe products designed to protect coats and skin.

A Local Choice with Community Roots

Serving the Florida community around Palm Bay, we’re proud to be part of a vibrant, pet-loving area. Our studio embodies the values that reflect our town: reliability, care, and a friendly, welcoming atmosphere. We celebrate families who entrust us with their furry companions and are honored to contribute to a happier, healthier life for their pets.

What Pet Parents Say

Clients consistently share stories of calmer pets, happier owners, and noticeable improvements in coat condition and overall well-being after visits. Our founder’s hands-on leadership and the caring team behind them are cited as key reasons families return again and again.

Pet Groomer in Palm Bay

Local Pet Groomer service in Palm Bay. Get an instant quote - no commitment.

Pet groomer Palm Bay: key facts about this city

Population
119,760 residents
Time zone
America/New_York
Coordinates
28.0344600, -80.5886600
State
Florida
Country
United States (tier S+)
Currency
USD

Pet Groomer in nearby cities

Available in 21 cities (of 795 total in Florida)

Pet Groomer service in Palm Bay
Local Pet Groomer clients in Palm Bay are looking for you! Don't let them go to competitors. Start your free trial
Service provided by local professionals across 795 towns in Florida.